Tender for Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini, Qty: 20 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #93)

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini, Qty: 20 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #93) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460825 | Ref ID: 122793280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Grocery Items, Sugar (V2) (Defence) Maida as per IS 1009 Atta Chakki category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Grocery Items, Sugar (V2) (Defence) Maida as per IS 1009 Atta Chakki Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini, Qty: 20 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122793280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Items, Sugar (V2) (Defence) Maida as per IS 1009 Atta Chakki
Item Title: Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-07-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: angle Head open Head wrench, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Four Pan Bio Toilet, Turbidity meter Searched String: Pan cake Mix one Kg Pack D and C Set, Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification), Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: Ri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections