Tender for Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini, Qty: 20 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #91)

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini, Qty: 20 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #91) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6412371 | Ref ID: 122035070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Grocery Items, Atta as per IS 1155 Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 Maida as per IS 1009 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Grocery Items, Atta as per IS 1155 Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 Maida as per IS 1009 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini, Qty: 20 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122035070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6412371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Items, Atta as per IS 1155 Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 Maida as per IS 1009
Item Title: Cinnamon Stick Dal Chini
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-07-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF GROCERY ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections