Tender for Cinnamon, Qty: 55 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cinnamon, Qty: 55 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6974596 | Ref ID: 132703625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2119.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Spices and Condiments - Tamari... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Spices and Condiments - Tamari... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cinnamon, Qty: 55 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132703625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6974596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2119

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cinnamon
BOQ Title: Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Spices and Condiments - Tamari...
Item Title: Cinnamon
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-12-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2119
BOQ Title: Condiments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections