Tender for Cigarette Lighter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cigarette Lighter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750170 | Ref ID: 112282275).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gasket Cyl Head Cover, buses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gasket Cyl Head Cover, buses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cigarette Lighter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112282275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CIGARETTE LIGHTER
BOQ Title: Gasket Cyl Head Cover, buses
Item Title: Cigarette Lighter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-12-2024 12:54 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GASKET CYL HEAD COVER
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Sofas (V2), All in One PC, Xlpe Cables, Category C2 - FR - LSH, for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections