Tender for CIC Digital Hearing Aid Model C1, Qty: 7 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CIC Digital Hearing Aid Model C1, Qty: 7 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6557414 | Ref ID: 124306618).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Sep Re 08 2025 26, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Sep Re 08 2025 26, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: CIC Digital Hearing Aid Model C1, Qty: 7 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124306618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6557414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CIC Digital Hearing Aid Model C1
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Sep Re 08 2025 26, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
Item Title: CIC Digital Hearing Aid Model C1
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-08-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE SEP RE 08 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BTE Digital Hearing Aid Model A1 Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aids - Digital, Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital Searched String: BTE Digital Hearing Aid Model B1 Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aids - Digital, Hearing Aid, Behind t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections