Tender for C.I. rammer, C.I. rammer Technical Specifications- As per...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C.I. rammer, C.I. rammer Technical Specifications- As per Specification Document., Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883393 | Ref ID: 130178922).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Tools and Plants, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Concrete Test Hammer (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Tools and Plants, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Concrete Test Hammer (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: C.I. rammer, C.I. rammer Technical Specifications- As per Specification Document., Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130178922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C.I. rammer
Technical Specifications- As per Specification Document.
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Tools and Plants, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Concrete Test Hammer (...
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Tools and Plants, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Concrete Test Hammer (...
Item Title: C.I. rammer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-11-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Tools and Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Measuring cane 1 Ltr. Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Digital Light Meter, Wet Grinder, Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as per IS 8944, Live Remote Tem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections