Tender for C.I GATE VALVE MANUAL, Cast Iron IS 210 FG 200 DOUBLE FLA...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C.I GATE VALVE MANUAL, Cast Iron IS 210 FG 200 DOUBLE FLANGED SOLID WEDGE GATE VALVE, BOLTED BONNET, RISING SPINDLE, RATING PN 1.6, FACE TO FACE LENGHT-330 plus minus3MM, SIZE - 250 MM, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6123926 | Ref ID: 118099199).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different valves of BOP Section CTPS, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Knife Edge Gate Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different valves of BOP Section CTPS, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Knife Edge Gate Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: C.I GATE VALVE MANUAL, Cast Iron IS 210 FG 200 DOUBLE FLANGED SOLID WEDGE GATE VALVE, BOLTED BONNET, RISING SPINDLE, RATING PN 1.6, FACE TO FACE LENGHT-330 plus minus3MM, SIZE - 250 MM, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118099199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6123926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C.I GATE VALVE MANUAL, Cast Iron IS 210 FG 200 DOUBLE FLANGED SOLID WEDGE GATE VALVE, BOLTED BONNET, RISING SPINDLE, RATING PN 1.6, FACE TO FACE LENGHT-330 plus minus3MM, SIZE - 250 MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of different valves of BOP Section CTPS, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Knife Edge Gate Valve
Item Title: C.I GATE VALVE MANUAL, Cast Iron IS 210 FG 200 DOUBLE FLANGED SOLID WEDGE GATE VALVE, BOLTED BONNET, RISING SPINDLE, RATING PN 1.6, FACE TO FACE LENGHT-330 plus minus3MM, SIZE - 250 MM
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of different valves of BOP Section CTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GATE BS 5150 MANUAL PR. 80 NB Knife Edge Gate Valve Searched String: GATE VALVE, CLASS-150, SIZE-6"(150MM) Knife Edge Gate Valve, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, CS Gate Valve As Per API 602, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections