Tender for Ci Coupling for Cane Chopper as Per Drawing, Qty: 2 NOS, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ci Coupling for Cane Chopper as Per Drawing, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955964 | Ref ID: 147831473).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of CI Stocker For Boiler CI Solid and Break drum etc on conversion Basis, Descaling Pump Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of CI Stocker For Boiler CI Solid and Break drum etc on conversion Basis, Descaling Pump Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ci Coupling for Cane Chopper as Per Drawing, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147831473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CI COUPLING FOR CANE CHOPPER AS PER DRAWING ON CONVERSION BASIS SIZE OD 455MM ID 140MM WIDTH 90MM, BOSH SIZE 240MM APPROX WT. 95 Kg
BOQ Title: Supply of CI Stocker For Boiler CI Solid and Break drum etc on conversion Basis, Descaling Pump Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel
BOQ Title: Supply of CI Stocker For Boiler CI Solid and Break drum etc on conversion Basis, Descaling Pump Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel
Item Title: Ci Coupling for Cane Chopper as Per Drawing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of CI Stocker For Boiler CI Solid and Break drum etc on conversion Basis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections