Tender for C.I. casting for mill top roller, Qty: 2400 Rs Per Kg, (B...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C.I. casting for mill top roller, Qty: 2400 Rs Per Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719644 | Ref ID: 144196963).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ci Casting, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ci Casting, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: C.I. casting for mill top roller, Qty: 2400 Rs Per Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144196963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casting and supply of cast iron scrapper for 39inch X 78inch mill size with proof machining suitable for top roller as per mill drawingor template on conversion basis considering burning loss 5present 6 Nos. of scrapper required Approx weight of each scrapper is 400 Kg
BOQ Title: Ci Casting, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence)
Item Title: C.I. casting for mill top roller
Item Quantity: 2400
Unit of Measure: Rs Per Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-06-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CI CASTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Tool kit for Patchwork with Applique Work and Zari Patchwork – Rampur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Metal Beds (V3), Tool kit for Iron Fabrication Works – Fatehpur - under ODOP Scheme o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections