Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Churchgate-Virar Section- Provision of Additional Inclined Dropper on Cantilever Assemblies.
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146187099
Notice Ref. No.: WR-MMCT0ESUBESOT-6-2026RT
Tender Value: ₹ 15691526.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 313800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 7 mm dia copper dropper wire as per explanatory notes and technical specifications. 02 b 23000.00 Numbers 52.00 1196000.00 AT Par 1196000.00 Description:- Supply of BT and RT dropper clips of different sizes as per explanatory notes and technical specifications. 03 c 11500.00 Numbers 590.00 6785000.00 AT Par 6785000.00 Description:- Labour charges for provision of additional inclined droppers as per explanatory notes and technical specifications
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15691526.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SUB BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 16:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 313800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections