Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Churchgate - Replacement of over Aged Feeder Cables and Control Panels.
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025
Deadline: 25 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123480051
Notice Ref. No.: EL-81-2-664-WA-34
Tender Value: ₹ 3963432.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 79300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, fabrication, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of outdoor type 3 Phase LT panel comprising of: Incoming circuit - ACB 4 pole 1000 Amps, microprocessor based, with LSIG protection, manual draw out having 65 KA breaking capacity = 4 Nos. On load bus coupler switch 4 Pole, 2500 Amp = 1 No. On load bus coupler switch 4 Pole, 1250 Amp = 2 Nos. Outgoing circuit - MCCB 4 pole 400 Amps, with thermal-magnetic release range 320 - 400 Amp, having 50 KA breaking capacity = 16 Nos. Complete with meters & other accessories, as per speciï¬cations in Annexure I. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 225000.00 225000.00 AT Par 225000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3963432.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER/BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2025 14:32
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 79300.00
Notice Documents
GCCCorrectionSlipNo1ofACS-14-07-2022.pdf
GCCApril2022CorrectionslipNo_2RBDtd13122022.pdf
IRSGCC-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5.pdf
NoRelativeFormatEmployeeofWesternRailway-Annexure-II.pdf
NORETIREDRAILWAYEMPLOYEEGCC2022-Annexure-III.pdf
AnnexureVclarificationforonlinesubmissiondated14.05.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections