Tender for Churchgate-Jogeshwari Section : Replacement of Suburban T...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Churchgate-Jogeshwari Section : Replacement of Suburban Train Indicators with Ip Based Led Indicators of Non Abss Stations on Age Cum Condition Basis & Provision of all in One Video Display Units (Avd... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MMCT-SnT-STTD-21-2026 | Ref ID: 144388366). The estimated tender value is ₹ 220842939.76, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4416900.00.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Churchgate-Jogeshwari Section : Replacement of Suburban Train Indicators with Ip Based Led Indicators of Non Abss Stations on Age Cum Condition Basis & Provision of all in One Video Display Units (Avd...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144388366

Notice Ref. No.: MMCT-SnT-STTD-21-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 220842939.76

Tender EMD: ₹ 4416900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Churchgate-Jogeshwari section : Replacement of Suburban Train indicators with IP based LED indicators of non ABSS stations on age cum condition basis & provision of All in one Video Display Units (AVD) and Mini Video Display Units (MVD) for FOBs, Entry-Exit, Booking & Circulating areas, with 2 years CAMC.
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Suburban Train Indicator of double face with LED based titles for indicators with laser cutting and blue colour acrylic as per specifications in clause 4.1 of chapter 4 of tender document. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 286851.01 2294808.08 AT Par 2294808.08
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 220842939.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE/SOUTH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 17:19
Period Of Completion : 72 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4416900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections