Tender for Chuna, as per technical specification, Qty: 370 Kg, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chuna, as per technical specification, Qty: 370 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933323 | Ref ID: 147466083).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training items for ex yudh abhyas ftn auli, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Building Limes as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training items for ex yudh abhyas ftn auli, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Building Limes as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Chuna, as per technical specification, Qty: 370 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147466083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Training items for ex yudh abhyas ftn auli, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Building Limes as per IS ...
BOQ Title: Training items for ex yudh abhyas ftn auli, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Building Limes as per IS ...
Item Title: Chuna
Item Quantity: 370
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training items for ex yudh abhyas ftn auli
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sand Bag Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Filter Sand, Sand Art, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for filling Sand (V3) ISI marked to IS 14252, High Silica Sand for use in Foun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections