Tender for Chuck Nut Different Size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chuck Nut Different Size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #85) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863136 | Ref ID: 146670430).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat a Exp, Backhoe Loaders (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat a Exp, Backhoe Loaders (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Chuck Nut Different Size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146670430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat A EXP
BOQ Title: Cat a Exp, Backhoe Loaders (V3)
Item Title: Chuck Nut Different Size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAT A EXP
GeMARPTS Searched: Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786 Searched String: Plastic Dust Cover For Cabin Mtg Tata Cover for Diaries (V2), Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS 2548, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Searched String: Propeller Shaft Slip Jiont Rubber Seal Tata Category not av...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections