Tender for Cht System for 3 Phase Memu Rake of Beml Make Suitable fo...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cht System for 3 Phase Memu Rake of Beml Make Suitable for Abb Make Transformer. Cht Type Hvte-Add-521 . Make Te Connectivity. Firms Offer Make/Brand: Te Connectivity which is now Deutsch India Power.... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36265524 | Ref ID: 146926577).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cht System for 3 Phase Memu Rake of Beml Make Suitable for Abb Make Transformer. Cht Type Hvte-Add-521 . Make Te Connectivity. Firms Offer Make/Brand: Te Connectivity which is now Deutsch India Power....

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146926577

Notice Ref. No.: 36265524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHT system for 3 phase MEMU rake of BEML make suitable for ABB make Transformer. CHT Type HVTE-ADD-521 . Make TE connectivity. Firms offer Make/Brand: TE connectivity which is now Deutsch India Power Connectors (Pvt) Ltd. HVTE-ADD-521 of TE connectivity.]
CHT system for 3 phase MEMU rake of BEML make suitable for ABB make Transformer. CHT T ype HVTE-ADD-521 . Make TE connectivity. Firms offer Make/Brand: TE connectivity which is now Deutsch I ndia Power Connectors (Pvt) Ltd. HVTE-ADD-521 of TE connectivity. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 18:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MEMU/GAYA, ECR Bihar 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections