Tender for Chronometric wall mount display unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ It...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chronometric wall mount display unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051540 | Ref ID: 133785538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37110.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Initial setup of Command and Control Centre at INS Utkrosh, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Initial setup of Command and Control Centre at INS Utkrosh, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Chronometric wall mount display unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133785538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chronometric wall mount display unit
BOQ Title: Initial setup of Command and Control Centre at INS Utkrosh, data wall display
Item Title: Chronometric wall mount display unit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-01-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37110
BOQ Title: Initial setup of Command and Control Centre at INS Utkrosh
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 555, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type, Driver Display Unit, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Searched String: digital panel PUF Panel, Power Generator - DG Set (u...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections