Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Chrome Uti Agar Plate. Spec: 1. it should be Ready Made Solid Culture Media in 90 Mm Disposable Petri Plate Used for Bacterial Culture with Minimum 4 Mm Thickness. 2. should be Suitable for Isolation....
Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137444142
Notice Ref. No.: 22255741B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Chrome UTI Agar plate. Spec: 1. It should be ready made solid culture media in 90 mm disposable petri plate used for bacterial culture with minimum 4 mm thickness. 2. Should be suitable for isolation and enumeration of bacteria from clinical specimens. 3. Media should contain selective ingredients for inhibiting swarming of proteus and isolation of major uropathogens- GNB and GPC both. 4. Manufacturer firm should have ISO/BIS+WHO GMP/European CE/FDA/Any recognised international council approval certification. 5. Media should have a minimum shelf life of 3 months. 6. Biomedical waste generated from the plastic petri plate should not generate carcinogenic byproducts on incineration/autoclaving/microwaving. 7. Performance should be demonstrated to the satisfaction of end user with each new batch supplied. 8. It demonstrates good batch-to-batch reproducibility.( pack of 50 plates)[AI(2025-26), Item Code No.S-60733, Sl No.1229.]
Chrome UTI Agar plate. Spec: 1. It should be ready made solid culture media in 90 mm dispos able petri plate used for bacterial culture with minimum 4 mm thickness. 2. Should be suitable for isolation and enumeration of bacteria from clinical specimens. 3. Media should contain selective ingredients for inhib iting swarming of proteus and isolation of major uropathogens- GNB and GPC both. 4. Manufacturer firm sh ould have ISO/BIS+WHO GMP/European CE/FDA/Any recognised international council approval certification. 5. Media should have a minimum shelf life of 3 months. 6. Biomedical waste generated from the plastic pet ri plate should not generate carcinogenic byproducts on incineration/autoclaving/microwaving. 7. Performa nce should be demonstrated to the satisfaction of end user with each new batch supplied. 8. It demonstrate s good batch-to-batch reproducibility.( pack of 50 plates)[AI(2025-26), Item Code No.S-60733, Sl No.1229.] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2026 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CMS/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 3.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 6.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 30.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections