Tender for Chromatography Papers, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chromatography Papers, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846422 | Ref ID: 147596205).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB equipment, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB equipment, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Chromatography Papers, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147596205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)
Item Title: Chromatography Papers
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections