Tender for Chromatograph Column Glass, Chromatograph Column Glass, O...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chromatograph Column Glass, Chromatograph Column Glass, Outer Diameter-11Mm, Soxhlet Extraction Unit, Qty: 248 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6541833 | Ref ID: 124902604).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from burette stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar burette stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Chromatograph Column Glass, Chromatograph Column Glass, Outer Diameter-11Mm, Soxhlet Extraction Unit, Qty: 248

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124902604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6541833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chromatograph column glass, Chromatograph column glass, Outer diameter-11mm, SOXHLET EXTRACTION UNIT LARGE, SOXHLET EXTRACTION UNIT MEDIUM, FLAT BOTTOM BOILING FLASK 250 ML, BEAKER FOR UREA ADDUCTION, GLASS RODS, DIAMETER- 3mm, GLASS DROPPER WITH RUBBER BULB, BURETTE STAND WITH TWO CLAMP
Quantity Required: 248
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Burette Clamp, Cloth Dryer Stand, burette stand, Coat Stand, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections