Tender for Christensen Urea Agar Base, Qty: 1 Packs, (BOQ Item #9)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Christensen Urea Agar Base, Qty: 1 Packs, (BOQ Item #9) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5788973 | Ref ID: 112784034).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Culture media and reagents and glasswares, Dehydrated Culture Media Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Culture media and reagents and glasswares, Dehydrated Culture Media Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Christensen Urea Agar Base, Qty: 1 Packs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112784034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5788973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Christensen Urea Agar Base (500gm) Urea hydrolysis test
BOQ Title: Culture media and reagents and glasswares, Dehydrated Culture Media Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2)
Item Title: Christensen Urea Agar Base
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-01-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 28-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Culture media and reagents and glasswares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections