Tender for Chousala Dnit for Balance..., Balance Work of Renovation ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chousala Dnit for Balance..., Balance Work of Renovation of High Level Tank, Replacement of Pumping Machinery, Construction of Store Room, Renovation of 2 Nos Clear Water Tanks, Repair of Existing Fil... in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_538621_1 | Ref ID: 146600062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1393865, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27877.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Chousala Dnit for Balance..., Balance Work of Renovation of High Level Tank, Replacement of Pumping Machinery, Construction of Store Room, Renovation of 2 Nos Clear Water Tanks, Repair of Existing Fil...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146600062

Notice Ref. No.: 2026C1EAB166 E504 414A A703 CEB88AE2D7DE595PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 1393865

Tender EMD: ₹ 27877

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chousala Dnit for Balance..., Balance Work of Renovation of High Level Tank, Replacement of Pumping Machinery, Construction of Store Room, Renovation of 2 Nos Clear Water Tanks, Repair of Existing Filter Beds, Written of Solgan at Water Works Chousala in Village Chousala Tehsil K
Balance Work of Renovation of High Level Tank, Replacement of Pumping Machinery, Construction of Store Room, Renovation of 2 Nos Clear Water Tanks, Repair of Existing Filter Beds, Written of Solgan at Water Works Chousala in Village Chousala Tehsil K
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Kaithal Circle||Kaithal PHED No. 2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Balance Work of Renovation of High Level Tank
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 877
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 93, 865
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections