Tender for Choti Bari Nangal Nabard Xxx

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Choti Bari Nangal Nabard Xxx in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WSS_141155_1 | Ref ID: 119757226). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8089076, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161782.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Choti Bari Nangal Nabard Xxx

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119757226

Notice Ref. No.: 4155-56 dt 23.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8089076

Tender EMD: ₹ 161782

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and installing 200 mm id depth 170 mtr BGL repair of existing Pump Chamber cum staff quarter, Construction of OHSR 25, 000 ltrs capacity, Development of water works site, M.S. Pipe, Providing, laying Rising main etc. WSS Choti Bari Nangal
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 3, Mohali
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 61, 782
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 89, 076
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections