Tender for Chorionic gonadotropin human 2500 IU, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chorionic gonadotropin human 2500 IU, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013393 | Ref ID: 132226734).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Chorionic gonadotropin human 2500 IU, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132226734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chorionic gonadotropin human 2500 IU
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Chorionic gonadotropin human 2500 IU
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2), Bottle for Chemical Labor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections