Tender for Chopping Board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #63)

The TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chopping Board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #63) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815022 | Ref ID: 145725624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Utensils, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Domestic Pressure Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Utensils, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Domestic Pressure Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Chopping Board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145725624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Boq Specification sheet
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensils, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Domestic Pressure Co...
Item Title: Chopping Board
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensils
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRESSURE COOKER Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Searched String: ALUMINIUM UTENSILS Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Searched String: STAINLESS STEEL UTENSILS Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections