Tender for Chopping board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chopping board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #51) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022602 | Ref ID: 132360653).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery and kitchenware, Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Domestic Ki... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery and kitchenware, Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Domestic Ki... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Chopping board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132360653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chopping board
BOQ Title: Stationery and kitchenware, Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Domestic Ki...
Item Title: Chopping board
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery and kitchenware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wipe cloths & Napkins Data Wipe Application Software, Customised Envelopes, Sanitary Napkins, Upcycled Dish Cloths Towels, Cleaning Duster (V3), Dish Cloths and Towels-Handicraft, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Upcycled Dish Cloths Towels (V1), Sanitary Napkins Ve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections