Tender for Chopper motor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chopper motor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6155853 | Ref ID: 118053998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for AAQMS, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for AAQMS, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Chopper motor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118053998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6155853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spares for AAQMS_Chopper motor with IR source for Fuji CEMS analyzer
BOQ Title: Spares for AAQMS, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 ...
Item Title: Chopper motor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-04-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Spares for AAQMS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections