Tender for Chopper Meat, Qty: 58 Numbers, (BOQ Item #55)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chopper Meat, Qty: 58 Numbers, (BOQ Item #55) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711686 | Ref ID: 126783015).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Utensils, Dough Kneader (V1) Kitchen Knife category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Utensils, Dough Kneader (V1) Kitchen Knife Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Chopper Meat, Qty: 58 Numbers, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126783015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chopper Meat
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensils, Dough Kneader (V1) Kitchen Knife
Item Title: Chopper Meat
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-09-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensils
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Chimney, Kitchen Apron, Chunar Glaze Pottery Products from Mirzapur - ODOP, Kitchen Knife, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Utensils Kits For States, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Roti Making Machine, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Dough Kneader (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections