Tender for Choping Board, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Choping Board, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7466406 | Ref ID: 139969575).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Utensil Items, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Utensil Items, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Choping Board, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139969575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7466406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of CHOPPING BOARD WHITE Standard as per product specifications
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensil Items, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756
Item Title: Choping Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-04-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensil Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Chimney, Kitchen Apron, Chunar Glaze Pottery Products from Mirzapur - ODOP, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Dough Kneader (V1), parat and lid as per cqa specification, Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections