Tender for Choline Salicylate 8 point 7 plus Lignocaine hydrochlorid...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Choline Salicylate 8 point 7 plus Lignocaine hydrochloride 2 point 0 percent analgesic gel, Qty: 200 TUBE, (BOQ Item #7) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725083 | Ref ID: 144276079).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Choline Salicylate 8 point 7 plus Lignocaine hydrochloride 2 point 0 percent analgesic gel, Qty: 200 TUBE, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144276079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Choline Salicylate 8 point 7 plus Lignocaine hydrochloride 2 point 0 percent analgesic gel
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Choline Salicylate 8 point 7 plus Lignocaine hydrochloride 2 point 0 percent analgesic gel
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: TUBE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections