Tender for Cholangioscope Catheter Device

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cholangioscope Catheter Device in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256352B | Ref ID: 129307582).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cholangioscope Catheter Device

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129307582

Notice Ref. No.: 02256352B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SRPHC293315-CHOLANGIOSCOPE CATHETER DEVICE-1) IT SHOULD INCLUDE 9 TO 12 FR DELIVERY SYSTEM 2) SHOULD HAVE DEDICATED SUCTION AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM. 3) SHOULD HAVE 1.2 TO 2MM WORKING CHANNEL WHICH CAN ACCOMMODATE PASE OF LA SER PROBE FORCEPS SNARE BASKET AND GUIDE WIRE. 4) WORKING LENGTH SHOULD BE 200 TO 250CM. 5) SHOULD ENABLE THE USE OF F OUR DIRECTION MOVEMENT. 6) SHOULD HAVE CMOS MICROCHIP. UNIT:NO the item may be supplied with Brand: OLYMPUS MEDICAL SYSTE MS INDIA PVT LTD, BOSTON SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD, WILSON COOK MEDICAL INC, MEDTRONIC, ENDO-MED TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD, A4 BIOTEC H PVT LTD/ MEDDORAH or similar. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/11/2025 12:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 3 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 3

Consignee/Port Cons.
ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR CHENNAI Tamil Nadu 5.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections