Tender for Cholangioscope Catheter Device

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cholangioscope Catheter Device in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256352A | Ref ID: 123831687).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cholangioscope Catheter Device

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123831687

Notice Ref. No.: 02256352A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SRPHC293315-CHOLANGIOSCOPE CATHETER DEVICE-1) IT SHOULD INCLUDE 9 TO 12 FR DELIVE RY SYSTEM 2) SHOULD HAVE DEDICATED SUCTION AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM. 3) SHOULD HAVE 1.2 TO 2MM W ORKING CHANNEL WHICH CAN ACCOMMODATE PASE OF LASER PROBE FORCEPS SNARE BASKET AND GUIDE WIRE. 4) WORKING LENGTH SHOULD BE 200 TO 250CM. 5) SHOULD ENABLE THE USE OF FOUR DIRECTION M OVEMENT. 6) SHOULD HAVE CMOS MICROCHIP. UNIT:NO [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Ma x 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/08/2025 21:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections