Tender for Choke Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Choke Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500675 | Ref ID: 123414751).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Choke Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123414751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHOKE CABLE
BOQ Title: Acsfp Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Choke Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheel Loaders, Platform Trolley (V2), Cutting Wheel, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Buffing Wheel, Unitized Wheel, Fire Hose (Type - 2) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Wheel Worm, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flap Wheel Searched String: STARTOR ASSY RELA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections