Tender for Chocolates, Qty: 20 KGS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chocolates, Qty: 20 KGS, (BOQ Item #7) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534757 | Ref ID: 141292678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Chocolates, Qty: 20 KGS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141292678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chocolates
BOQ Title: Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290
Item Title: Chocolates
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-05-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
GeMARPTS Searched: Heat Pump Food Dehydrator, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Modular Toilet, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections