Tender for Chocolate, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 11 Kgs, (B...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chocolate, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 11 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881537 | Ref ID: 130093873).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dry Provision, Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dry Provision, Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Chocolate, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 11 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130093873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Provision, Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Provision, Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703
Item Title: Chocolate
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-11-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DRY PROVISION
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Modular Toilet, Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections