Tender for Chocolate 50 Grm Per Pack, Qty: 27 KGS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chocolate 50 Grm Per Pack, Qty: 27 KGS, (BOQ Item #2) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6236241 | Ref ID: 121440687).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Dry Ration, FPO - Millet Based Noodles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Dry Ration, FPO - Millet Based Noodles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Chocolate 50 Grm Per Pack, Qty: 27 KGS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121440687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6236241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHOCOLATE 50 GRM PER PACK
BOQ Title: Lp of Dry Ration, FPO - Millet Based Noodles
Item Title: Chocolate 50 Grm Per Pack
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-05-2025 9:28 AM
End Date: 30-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF DRY RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NOODLES FPO - Millet Based Noodles Searched String: CHOCOLATES Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna, Cholangioscopy System, Human Identification- DNA: X Choromosonal STR (Forensic Use), Chocolate as per IS 1163, Lehenga Cholis- Handicraft, Chordophones/ String Instruments, Chocol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections