Tender for Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as Per is 894...

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as Per is 8944, Qty: 960 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6415053 | Ref ID: 122109310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31603.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as Per is 8944, Qty: 960 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as Per is 8944, Qty: 960 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as Per is 8944, Qty: 960

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122109310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6415053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31603

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as per IS 8944 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 960
Start Date: 04-07-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31603

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections