Tender for Chlorophyll Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorophyll Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063621 | Ref ID: 133048786).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Equipment and Accessories, Infrared Illuminator NDVI Chlorophyll Meter Soil Moisture Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Equipment and Accessories, Infrared Illuminator NDVI Chlorophyll Meter Soil Moisture Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Chlorophyll Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ratio of optical transmission at 931 nm to optical transmission at 653 nm
BOQ Title: Field Equipment and Accessories, Infrared Illuminator NDVI Chlorophyll Meter Soil Moisture Sensor
Item Title: Chlorophyll Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 02-01-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIELD EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Soil Moisture Profile Probe Soil Moisture Sensor, Capacitance based Soil Moisture Sensor, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Moisture Meter (V2), Moisture Meters Searched String: NDVI Instrument NDVI Chlorophyll Meter, Instrument Troll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections