Tender for Chlorohexidine Irrigation Solution two percent, Qty: 2 Bo...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorohexidine Irrigation Solution two percent, Qty: 2 Bott, (BOQ Item #26) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293065 | Ref ID: 136833920).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Items, Oxygen Flow Meter Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Multipara Monitor - Low End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Items, Oxygen Flow Meter Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Multipara Monitor - Low End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Chlorohexidine Irrigation Solution two percent, Qty: 2 Bott, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136833920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorohexidine Irrigation Solution two percent
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Oxygen Flow Meter Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Multipara Monitor - Low End
Item Title: Chlorohexidine Irrigation Solution two percent
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-02-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Cast Iron Bench, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Lignocaine and Adrenalin Inj ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections