Tender for chloroform, as per specification, Qty: 4 Millileter, (BOQ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for chloroform, as per specification, Qty: 4 Millileter, (BOQ Item #10) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134826 | Ref ID: 134959587).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: chloroform, as per specification, Qty: 4 Millileter, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134959587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid
Item Title: chloroform
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Millileter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS FOR SOIL ANALYSIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonium acetate, Ammonium acetate AR Grade, SODIUM ACETATE, Barium Acetate, Zinc Acetate, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Butyl Acetate, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Methyl acetate, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections