Tender for Chloroform solution 1x500ml, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #17)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SIDDHA (NIS), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chloroform solution 1x500ml, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #17) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7642958 | Ref ID: 143081754).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clinical Microbiology Lab Chemicals, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clinical Microbiology Lab Chemicals, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Chloroform solution 1x500ml, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143081754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7642958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HIMEDIA
BOQ Title: Clinical Microbiology Lab Chemicals, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride)...
Item Title: Chloroform solution 1x500ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clinical Microbiology Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Searched String: ACID FAST STAINING KIT 3X125ML Grey Scale for Assessing Staining, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Gram Stain Kit (V2), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections