Tender for Chloroform, as per attached specifications and ATC, Qty: ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chloroform, as per attached specifications and ATC, Qty: 2 Litre, (BOQ Item #64) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710999 | Ref ID: 144010420).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Potassium Dichromate (V2) Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Potassium Dichromate (V2) Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chloroform, as per attached specifications and ATC, Qty: 2 Litre, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144010420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specifications and ATC
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Potassium Dichromate (V2) Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Potassium Dichromate (V2) Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266
Item Title: Chloroform
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Pure (V2) Conforming to IS 1113, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818 Searched String: Sodium chloride Sodium Chloride...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections