Tender for Chloroform, Ar, Qty: 20 L, (BOQ Item #22)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chloroform, Ar, Qty: 20 L, (BOQ Item #22) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577080 | Ref ID: 142196414).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Sodium Hexane Sulphonate / Hexane Sulphonic Acid Sodium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Sodium Hexane Sulphonate / Hexane Sulphonic Acid Sodium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Chloroform, Ar, Qty: 20 L, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142196414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Sodium Hexane Sulphonate / Hexane Sulphonic Acid Sodium
Item Title: Chloroform, Ar
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 27-05-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: IC SOCKET, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Starter Motors for IC Engines, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Ion Chromatography System, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Ice Cube Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections