Tender for Chloroform AR Analytical grade, Qty: 5 LTR, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chloroform AR Analytical grade, Qty: 5 LTR, (BOQ Item #26) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6207142 | Ref ID: 118980522).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 07, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) Urine Test Strip HBsAg Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 07, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) Urine Test Strip HBsAg Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Chloroform AR Analytical grade, Qty: 5 LTR, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118980522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6207142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chloroform AR Analytical grade
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 07, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) Urine Test Strip HBsAg Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: Chloroform AR Analytical grade
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-05-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 07

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections