Tender for Chlorobenzene, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorobenzene, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6147506 | Ref ID: 117858371).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB Chemical, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB Chemical, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chlorobenzene, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117858371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6147506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM DETAILS AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED WITH TENDER
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2)
Item Title: Chlorobenzene
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections