Tender for Chlorination System Spare, chlorine dioxide for treating ...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorination System Spare, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portabl..., Qty: 161 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432208 | Ref ID: 139581846).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chlorination System Spare, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portabl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chlorination System Spare, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portabl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chlorination System Spare, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portabl..., Qty: 161

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139581846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Chlorination System Spare, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portabl...
BOQ Title: Chlorination System Spare, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portabl...
Item Title: 300091003
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-04-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHLORINATION SYSTEM SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Computed Radiography System (CR System), sonicator System, Revolving Chair...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections