Tender for Chlorinated Rubber Paint Red, Qty: 200 LIT, (BOQ Item #6)

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorinated Rubber Paint Red, Qty: 200 LIT, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449223 | Ref ID: 123006372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chlorinated Rubber Paints, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chlorinated Rubber Paints, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chlorinated Rubber Paint Red, Qty: 200 LIT, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123006372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHLORINATED RUBBER PAINT RED
BOQ Title: Chlorinated Rubber Paints, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting
Item Title: 300083187
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: LIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-07-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: CHLORINATED RUBBER PAINTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHLORINATED RUBBER PAINT WITH SOLID BINDER Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431 Searched String: PAINT CR-HB LIGHT GREY WITH SOLID BINDER Buy Back - Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Crank...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections