Tender for Chlorinated Rubber Based Primer, Chlorinated Rubber Based...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorinated Rubber Based Primer, Chlorinated Rubber Based Finish Paint, Qty: 640 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6234994 | Ref ID: 119187435).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Build Intermediate Epoxy Paint (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Build Intermediate Epoxy Paint (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Chlorinated Rubber Based Primer, Chlorinated Rubber Based Finish Paint, Qty: 640

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119187435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6234994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHLORINATED RUBBER BASED PRIMER, CHLORINATED RUBBER BASED FINISH PAINT
Quantity Required: 640
Start Date: 15-05-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Permanent Paint Markers (V2), Epoxide Finishing Paint (BHEL), Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932, Silicon Rubber Sheet, Zinc Priming Paint, Epoxy Based, Two Pack as per IS 14589, Ready Mixed Paint, Fin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections