Tender for Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7.5per v by v Cetrimide BP 15per w by v 500 ml Bott, Qty: 15 Bottle, (BOQ Item #40) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6236829 | Ref ID: 120051439).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 02 2025 26 Qe Jun 2025, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 02 2025 26 Qe Jun 2025, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7.5per v by v Cetrimide BP 15per w by v 500 ml Bott, Qty: 15 Bottle, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120051439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6236829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7.5per v by v Cetrimide BP 15per w by v 500 ml Bott
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 02 2025 26 Qe Jun 2025, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7.5per v by v Cetrimide BP 15per w by v 500 ml Bott
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-05-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 20-06-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 02 2025 26 QE JUN 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections