Tender for Chlorhexidine RC Irrigation Solution, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorhexidine RC Irrigation Solution, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774470 | Ref ID: 145454866).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Re, Gutta Percha Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Re, Gutta Percha Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Chlorhexidine RC Irrigation Solution, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145454866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per title
BOQ Title: Dental Re, Gutta Percha Point (V2)
Item Title: Chlorhexidine RC Irrigation Solution
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-07-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL RE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Calcium Hydroxide LC Calcium Hydroxide, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Barium Hydroxide, Low Cement Castable LC - 90, Flame Photometer, Calcium Silicate, Ammonia solution 25%, Calcium hypophosphite, Calcium Stearate, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Dycal Ca OH2 Pkt of Two ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections