Tender for Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution See the attach file plea...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution See the attach file please, Qty: 458 Bottle, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834787 | Ref ID: 132360425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2318.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqdglpifare755, Midazolam Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqdglpifare755, Midazolam Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution See the attach file please, Qty: 458 Bottle, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132360425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2318

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution in soap 4percent W V for surgical hand scrub 500 ml bott EN tested
BOQ Title: Boqdglpifare755, Midazolam Tablet
Item Title: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution See the attach file please
Item Quantity: 458
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2318
BOQ Title: BOQDGLPIFARE755
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ready made water culture media set Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit, Broth Media, Coliform Agar Searched String: MGIT Barcoded 7 ml Tubes Pack of 100/culture media (&7 ml tubes) Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Vials (V2), Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections